Contact

Meet our School of Art and Design faculty and staff.

Dean's Office

Lauren Lake
Dean

Dan Napolitano
Associate Dean

Shelly Grant
Administrative Assistant to the Dean
Summer School Contact

Billie Burns
Administrative Assistant, Grad Programs

Betsy Kent
Administrative Assistant, Undergraduate Programs

Caitlin Brown
Communications & Outreach Coordinator, School of Art and Design + Performing Arts Division

Rey Jeong
IDEA Generator (Inclusion, Diversity, Equity and Access)

Division Heads

Hope Childers
Art History - Division Head

Walter McConnell
Ceramic Art - Division Head

Lydia McCarthy
Drawing, Painting, and Photography - Division Head

William Contino
Expanded Media - Division Head

Dale Inglett
Foundations - Division Head

Sarah Blood
Sculpture & Dimensional Studies - Division Head

Faculty

Art History

Ceramic Art

Drawing, Painting and Photography

Expanded Media

Foundations

Sculpture/Dimensional Studies

Technical Staff

Visiting and Adjunct Faculty

  • Rebecca Arday
    Visiting Assistant Professor
  • Dawn Bennett
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Trevor Bennett
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Caitlin Brown
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Jason Green
    Clinical Faculty
  • Gali Greenspan
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Matt Katz
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Taylor Keister
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Tim McKee
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Shawn Murrey
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Jesse Plass
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Megan Scheffer
    Visiting Assistant Professor
  • Gypsy Schindler
    Adjunct
  • Keith Simpson
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Meghan Smythe
    Turner Teaching Fellow
  • Erin Taylor
    Adjunct Faculty
  • Augustine Uzor
    Visiting Assistant Professor
  • Kathy Vajda
    Clinical Faculty
  • Maria Villanueva
    Visiting Assistant Professor
  • Adero Willard
    Visiting Assistant Professor
  • Kimberly Willcox
    Adjunct

International Randall Chair

  • Lewis Johnson

Martha Anderson
Professor of Art History

Diane Cox
Professor of Sculpture

Anne Currier
Professor of Ceramic Art

Stephen D. Edwards
Professor of Glass

Roger Freeman
Professor of Photography

Andrea Gill
Professor of Ceramic Art

Thomas Lacagnina
Associate Professor of Wood Design

Donald Royce-Roll
Professor of Art History

Fred Tschida
Professor of Glass Art

William W. Underhill
Associate Professor of Sculpture

Glenn E. Zweygardt
Professor Sculpture