Faculty & Staff Directory

  • Sort by
  • Title A-Z
  • Title Z-A
  • Department A-Z
  • Department Z-A
  • Last Name asc
  • Last Name desc
placeholder image
Temporary Research Scientist
Matls Science & Engineering
  • McMahon Bldg.
Tracy Blake
Head Mens Soccer Coach
Athletic Department
  • McLane Center
Sarah Blood
Assistant Professor of Glass
Sculpture/Dimensional Studies
  • Binns Merrill
Peer Bode
Professor Video Art
Expanded Media
  • Harder HallRoom 248
Andrea Burch
Asst Prof School Psychology
Counseling & School Psychology
  • Science Center
Amy Button
Assistant Professor Psychology
Psychology & Communication
  • Science Center
placeholder image
Temp Alpine Ski Coach
Student Affairs Office
  • Powell Campus Center
Diane Cox
Associate Professor Sculpture
Sculpture/Dimensional Studies
  • Harder Hall
placeholder image
Grounds/Landscaper
Maintenance - AU
  • Physical Plant
Hiram Cray
Teaching Fellow Artforce 5
School of Art and Design
  • Binns-Merrill Hall
Cody Crippen
Admiss Specialist, Extrnl Prog
External Programs
  • Science Center
Jordan Crouch
M&W Tennis & Life Skills Coach
Athletic Department
  • McLane Center
Daniel Curtin
Adjunct Athletic Training
Athletic Training
  • Athletic Training
placeholder image
Adjunct School of Business
College of Business
  • Olin Building
Brian Dalton
VP Enrollment Management
Enrollment Management Division
  • Alumni Hall
Brad Daly
Asst Prof School Psychology
Counseling & School Psychology
  • Science Center
Glenn DePuy
Admin Systems Supp Specialist
Information Technology Service
  • Alumni Hall
Jenny DeSanto
Medical Office Assistant
The Wellness Center
  • The Wellness Center
Junjun Ding
Assist Prof Mat'l Sci & Eng
Matls Science & Engineering
  • McMahon Building
Kyle Dray
Boiler Tender
Maintenance - AU
  • Heating Plant
placeholder image
Adjunct Performing Arts
Performing Arts
  • Miller Building
Christopher Gause
Asst Dir, Ctr Academic Success
Center for Academic Success
  • Herrick Library
Thomas George
Manager of Network Services
Information Technology Service
  • Alumni Hall
Cody Gibson
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Athletic Department
  • McLane Center
Bill Giese
Temporary Museum Associate
Museum
  • Ceramic Art Museum
John Gill
Professor Ceramics
Ceramic Art
  • Harder HallRoom 141
Liam Glover
Visit Clinic Coord Athl Train
Athletic Training
  • Olin Building
Abby Griffith
Director, Judson Leadershp Ctr
Women's Leadership Center
  • Judson Leadership Center
placeholder image
Assistant Professor, Painting
School of Art and Design
  • Harder Hall
placeholder image
Adjunct Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
  • Seidlin Hall
placeholder image
Adjunct Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
  • Seidlin Hall
placeholder image
Asst Professor Photography
Drawing, Painting, Photography
  • Harder HallRoom 259
Brett Hunter
Associate Professor Sculpture
Sculpture/Dimensional Studies
  • Binns-MerrillRoom B07
Jess Hurlbut
Asst Athlet Dir/Sr Woman Admin
Athletic Department
  • McLane Center
Dale Inglett
Associate Professor of Art
Freshman Foundation
  • Kanakadea Hall
Lane Jacobs
Groundskeeper/Landscaper
Maintenance - AU
  • Physical Plant
Pam Jones
PT Nurse Practitioner
The Wellness Center
  • Wellness Center
Brenda Joyce
Secretary, UA
University Advancement Office
  • Fasano House
Tim Keenan
Asst Prof Biomaterials Engr.
CACT
  • McMahon Building
placeholder image
Visiting Theater Dir/Instr
Performing Arts
  • Miller Building
Andrew Kless
Visiting Lecturer of History
Human Studies
  • Kanakadea Hall
Meg Krywe
Temporary A/V Technician
Information Technology Service
  • Holmes Auditorium
Roy LaFleur
Network Systems Administrator
Information Technology Service
  • Herrick Library
John Lewis
Director, Student Activities
Center for Student Involvement
  • Powell Campus Center
Dan Lu
Asst Professor of REE
Renewable Energy Engineering
  • Engineering Lab Building
Zach Lyman
Multimedia Production Speclst
Office of Communications
  • Greene Hall
Diana Maguire
Assistant Professor Management
College of Business
  • Olin Building
Amit Maha
Asst Prof Mechanical Engr
Mechanical Engineering
  • Seidlin Hall
Tim McKee
Technician, Wood Shop
Sculpture/Dimensional Studies
  • Harder Hall
placeholder image
Temp Asst Track&Field Coach
Athletic Department
  • McLane Center
Matt Oakes
Clinical Instr Athlet Training
Athletic Training
  • Olin Building
Daniel Olson
Adjunct Social Sciences
Social Sciences
  • Olin Building
Alisha Ost
Adjunct Counsel/Schl Psych
Counseling & School Psychology
  • Science Center
Cheryl Perry
Adjunct Modern Languages
Modern Languages
  • Perlman HallRoom 207
Faith Piatt
Secretary, CDC
Career Development Center
  • Career Development Center
Jesse Plass
Gallery Preparator
School of Art and Design
  • Harder Hall/Cohen
Patti Potter
Secretary, Couns & Schl Psych
Counseling & School Psychology
  • Science Center
Angus Powers
Professor Glass
Sculpture/Dimensional Studies
  • Binns-MerrillRoom B29
Dave Preston
Temp Strength/Condition Coord
Athletic Department
  • McLane Center
Rob Price
Adjunct Instr SOE
Inamori School of Engineering
  • Seidlin Hall
Tom Prior
Adjunct Chemistry Lab
Chemistry
  • Myers Hall
Alan Rae
Interim Dir, CACT
CACT
  • McMahon Building
Brian Saltsman
Dir, Stdnt Diversity/Inclusion
Student Affairs Office
  • Powell Campus Center
Holly Shulman
Professor Ceramic Engineering
Inamori School of Engineering
  • McMahon Building
MT Sick
Executive Assistant, VPSA
Student Affairs Office
  • Powell Campus Center
Sam Sloan
Technician, D,P&P
Drawing, Painting, Photography
  • Harder Hall
Jason Smith
Boiler Tender/Night Watchman
Maintenance - AU
  • Heating Plant
Nikki Sortore
Secretary, Psychology
Psychology & Communication
  • Science Center
Darren Stohr
Scanning Electron Microscopist
Inamori School of Engineering
    Mike Stone
    Network Services Administrator
    Information Technology Service
    • Alumni Hall
    Angie Taylor
    Head M/W Track & Field Coach
    Athletic Department
    • McLane Center
    Megan Thomas
    Info Specialist/Phone-a-Thon
    University Advancement Div
    • Fasano House
    Angie To
    Associate Professor Foundation
    Freshman Foundation
    • Harder HallRoom 227
    placeholder image
    Temp Asst Swim/Diving Coach
    Athletic Department
    • McLane Center
    Kathryn Vajda
    Clinical Assist. Prof. SoA&D
    School of Art and Design
    • Harder Hall
    Christina Vetter
    Secretary, Renew/Mech Engineer
    Renewable Energy Engineering
    • Seidlin Hall
    Martin Vossler
    Admin Systems Support Speclst
    Information Technology Service
    • Alumni Hall
    Colleen Wahl
    Visiting Asst Prof Dance
    Performing Arts
    • Miller Building
    placeholder image
    A/V Technician
    Information Technology Service
    • Harder Hall
    Kun Wang
    Asst Professor Mat'l Sci & Eng
    Matls Science & Engineering
      Kevin Wixted
      Professor Painting
      Drawing, Painting, Photography
      • Harder HallRoom 431
      Emma Wolf
      Counselor, CWC
      The Wellness Center
      • Wellness Center
      placeholder image
      Adjunct Mathematics
      Mathematics
      • Myers Hall
      Daisy Wu
      Visiting Assoc Professor Music
      Performing Arts
      • Miller Building
      Jake Yale
      Director, Admissions
      Admissions
      • Alumni Hall
      Craig Yanni
      Head Women Soccer Coach
      Athletic Department
      • McLane Center
      Jen Yartym
      Adjunct Health/Human Perf
      Athletic Training
      • Olin Building
      Elena Yee
      Counselor, CWC
      The Wellness Center
      • Wellness Center